115 Units Bungalow & Clubhouse
Gated and Guarded
Freehold
Home Ownership Campaign

Register Your Interest Now

Salutation *
Full Name *
Email *
Mobile Contact *
I currently live in, *
State *
City *

For further enquiries please email to enquiry@suriahills.com.my

Or contact:

Genie 0172451837

Billy 0102017115

Success
Fail

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (‘the Act’) which became enforceable on 15th November 2013 to regulate the processing of personal data in commercial transaction, RA Suria Sdn Bhd (“RA Suria”) is committed to ensure complete compliance with the Act.

This Personal Data Notice (“the Notice”) serves to illustrate how RA Suria uses your Personal Data. By engaging our services you hereby consent to the processing of your Personal Data by RA Suria and all persons involved in the provision of services by RA Suria. In the event of conflict between the English and other language versions, the English version shall prevail.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

1. “Personal Data” means information which you have provided to RA Suria, such as your name, national identification card number, contact number, address, e-mail address, designation, company name, company number, qualifications. Information of any past breaches or convictions under any law, particulars of your spouse or family members and bank account information and any information which may identify you, your spouse or family members that may be collected, stored, used and processed by RA Suria from time to time.

2. The provision of your Personal Data is voluntary, however if you do not provide your Personal Data, RA Suria may not be able to:-

i) Communicate with you; and

ii) Provide you with the services which require.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. By providing any of your Personal Data to RA Suria, you hereby agree that RA Suria may use and process your Personal Data for the purposes relating to the services which you have requested and for the business activities of RA Suria which shall include, without limitation:-

2. The provision of your Personal Data is voluntary, however if you do not provide your Personal Data, RA Suria may not be able to:-

i) To respond to questions and comments from you;

ii) For our own internal administration’

iii) To provide information to regulatory and governmental authority in order to comply with statutory and government requirements;

iv) To comply with our obligations under the law;

v) To better understand your needs

vi) To evaluate and monitor provision of services;

vii) For security and fraud prevention purposes;

viii) For statistical analysis;

ix) For our branding, communications and corporate affairs purposes which include publication in printing materials, website and/or electronic media as well as external parties’ printing materials and/or electronic media;

x) For the purpose of complying with the Companies Act 1965.

And you agree and consent to RA Suria using and processing your Personal Data in the manner as identified in this Notice.

USE AND DISCLOSURE

You further agree that RA Suria may engage other companies, service providers or individuals to perform functions/services on behalf of RA Suria and consequently may provide access or disclose your Personal Date to third parties such as those listed below (without limitation):-

i) Information technology service providers;

ii) Data entry service providers;

iii) Storage facility service providers;

iv) Banks and financial institutions

v) Insurance providers

vi) Any professional advisors and external auditors; and

vii) Regulatory and governmental authorities in order to comply with statutory and government requirements.

CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal Data held by RA Suria will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Notice pursuant to any applicable law that may from time to time be in force.

Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data submitted to us in whatever manner will be deemed voluntarily provided to RA Suria on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION REQUESTS AND INQURIES

You may at any time hereafter make inquiries, complaints and request for access to, or correction of, your personal data or limit the processing of your personal data by submitting such request to us via post or email as set out below:

RA Suria Sdn Bhd
(616652-P)
Jalan Bukit Suria 1,
79250 Iskandar Puteri,
Johor Darul Takzim

Tel:
Fax:
E-mail:

In respect of your right to access and/or correct your Personal Data, RA Suria has the right to refuse your requests to access and/or make any correction to your Personal Data for the reasons permitted under the law, such as where the expense of providing access to you is disproportionate to the risks of your privacy. We may also exercise our discretion in allowing corrections requested and/or may require further documentary evidence of the new data to avoid fraud and inaccuracy.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

RA Suria shall have the right to amend, modify or update the terms of this Notice from time to time.